Do we think this photo is

a) cute

b) in bad taste

c) plain ol’ WTF

d) all of the above

?

Because really, d sums up my feeling. Like, okay, little nekkid baby, you are adorbs but what is with the cowboy boots?? Can the hat be good enough already??

Or maybe I just don’t understand hipster-y art. Yep, I think that’s it. #solame

(Picture from here)

6 thoughts on “

    • gue mixed feeling banget sama foto ini hahahaha. si bayi ini kenapa sih mesti dipakein sepatu bot ala koboi segala, jd berlebihan. topinya sih lucu abwes ya, tapi sepatunya jd agak overkill menurut gue. 😀 ga penting abis ya gue hahaha

  1. cute… setuju kalo bootsnya ga penting banget.. mungkin si ortunya bebi ga mau kaki bebinya kotor.. *makin ngarang*

    Btw, aku baru tau ada blog wordpress-nya.. Dulu liat2 pas di tumblr aja >___< jadi rusuh deh sekarang komen terus.. ^^

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s